Artero One Lefty Shears

by ARTERO

Artero One Lefty Shears

Price Level

Entry-level
Budget Luxury

Available Sizes

5.5"
6.0"

Availability

In Production

Description

A true left-handed version of the Artero One with reversed blade orientation and left offset handle.

Where this sits

Manufactured in Spain.

For the most current model specifications, handle options, pricing, and availability, see the ARTERO brand page on ScissorPedia.

Features

  • Japanese Steel
  • Convex edge
  • True left-handed design
  • Offset handle
  • Made in Spain

Specifications

Steel
Unknown
Handle position
Left offset
Blade type
Convex edge
Finish
Polished
Country of manufacture
Spain

How it compares

Attribute Artero One Lefty Shears Artero TRI Classic Left Handed Scissors TRI Dark Stag Lefty Dark Stag
Price guideUS$126US$115US$102
Price tierEntry-level Entry-level Entry-level
SteelUnknownUnknownUnknown
Made inSpainItalyUK
HandleLeft offsetOffset
Blade typeConvex edge
Sizes (in)5.5 · 6.05.5 · 6.05.5 · 6.0
View product View product View product

Similar shears in the same category, side by side (this product first). Open each for full detail and current pricing.

Maintenance Tips

  • Wipe blades after each client
  • Oil pivot daily
  • Use a professional sharpener experienced with convex edges

Where to Buy

Artero View Price → Verified 2026-04-03

Approximate retail as of April 2026. Prices vary by retailer and region. Visit retailer links for current pricing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What steel is the Artero One Lefty Shears made from?

The Artero One Lefty Shears uses Japanese Steel.

What handle does the Artero One Lefty Shears have?

The Artero One Lefty Shears features left offset handles.

What sizes are available for the Artero One Lefty Shears?

ScissorPedia lists 2 size options: 5.5, 6.0.

Where is the Artero One Lefty Shears manufactured?

The Artero One Lefty Shears is manufactured in Spain.

Where can I buy the Artero One Lefty Shears?

ScissorPedia catalogues 1 verified retailer stocking the Artero One Lefty Shears. See the retailer list above for links and last-verified dates.

About ARTERO

Origin: Spain Est: 1909

Artero is a family-owned Spanish brand founded in 1909, producing professional hairdressing scissors, razors, and pet grooming tools sold in 75+ co…

Products:
Cutting Scissors Thinning Scissors Left-Handed Scissors +2
Retailer links, pricing, and specifications notice

About pricing and availability: Guide prices shown are approximate as of the date noted and are provided for comparison purposes only. Actual prices are set by each retailer and may differ. ScissorPedia does not sell scissors directly.

Retailer links: Links to retailer product pages were verified on the dates shown. Products may be renamed, moved, or discontinued by retailers at any time. If a link is broken, try the retailer's brand collection page or let us know.

Specifications: Product details are compiled from manufacturer and retailer sources. For the most current specifications, contact the manufacturer or an authorized retailer directly.

Read our full disclaimer.

Ratings & reviews

Own the Artero One Lefty Shears? Rate it and share how it performs to help other professionals.

Back to top